Muskegon County

Genealogical Society

Muskegon, Michigan

 

 City Directory Section for "Lasser/Hammond"

 About Us   Join MCGS   Meetings & Events   Contact Us

   

 

site search by freefind

 

Welcome

 

Databases

 

Research

 

Research Tips & Tricks

 

 Pioneer Certificates

 

Genealogy Connect

 

How You Can Help

 

Shop MCGS

 

  

Facebook

 

MGC

 

 

 

 

City Directory Information, Lasser/Hammond
Muskegon, MI


This is information donated by a member which was compiled for their Lasser family. There are also other names branching out from Lasser that may be of help to someone so we chose to post it here.

Lasser in Muskegon, MI
Muskegon County Directories Contents

1873; p59 Lasser, p60 Lessard
1875-76; p91 Lasser
1878; p 83 Lasser
1879-78; Lasser
1879-80; p144 Lasser, p184Wardell
1885-86; p120 Hicks, Lasser, Tirades
1887-88; p139 Hammond, p179 Lasser
1889-90; 153 Hammond, p196 Lasser
1891-92; p172 Hammond, p219 Lasser
1893; p170 Hammond
1895-96; p160 Hammond, p200 Lasser, p204 Lessard *
1897-98; p160 Hammond, p201 Lasser, p205Lessard
1891-92; Hammond
1900-01; p186 Hammond, p242 Lasser, p396 Wardell *
1902-03; p286 Lasser, p296 Leaf, p445 Wardell  
1904; p235 Lasser, p380 Wardell
1906; p240 Lasser, p409 Wardell
1908; p255 Lasser, p427 Wardell
1909; p262 Lasser,
1911; p306 Lasser, p392 Polak, Wardell,
1912; p316 Lasser, p406 Polak, p518 Wardell, 598 Pollak 
1913; p321 Lasser, p409 Polak, p397 Pavlowski, p521 Wardell 
1915; p323 Lasser, p413 Polak, p525 Wardell
1917; p357 Lessard, Lasser, p561 Polak, p588 Wardell, p 705 Polak, p84 Palvick 
1918; p483 Lasser, Polak, 593 Wardell, p425 Polak,
1921; p595 Lasser, p882 Lessard, p901 Pavlin, p904Polak, p743 Wardell
1922; p264 Lasser, p267 Lessard, p307 Pavlovic, p344 Wardell, p468 Polak 
1924; p310 Lasser, p313 Lessard, p346 Pavlich,p449 Wardell, Pavla, p556 Polak,
1925; many lots renumbered
1926; p171 Crane, Lasser, p312 Lessard, 378 Pavlak,  p389 Polak, p489 Wardell 
1928; 290 Lasser, p294 Lessard, p355 Pavlak, p365 Polak, p459 Wardell 
1930; p134-136 Carson, p283 Lasser, p288 Lessard, p349 Pavlak, p360 Polak, 451 Wardell,
 1932; p213 Lasser, p217 Lessard, p267 Pavlak, 276 Polak, p356 Wardell 
1934-35; Polak
1936-37; p273 Lasser, p276 Lessard, p335 Pavlak, p345 Polak, p432 Wardell, (Nelson Street renamed Bennett Street) 
1938;, p98 Crane, p161 Hammond, p226 Lasser, p230 Lessard, p259 Miner, p291Pavlak, p301 Polak, p301-p302 Sundell, p394 Wardell 
1940;, p161-161 Hammond, p225 Lasser, p228 Lessard, p290 Pavlak, p301 Polak, p393 Wardell
1942;, p174 Hammond, Lasser, p247 Lessard, p313 Pavlak, p325 Polak, p425 Wardell,
1944; p110 Crane, p196 Hammond, 182 Hicks, p251 Lasser, 256 Lessard, p324 Pavlak, p335 Polak, p438 Wardell, p445 Whelpley
1946; p116 Crane, p203 Hicks, p216 Lasser, p266 Lessard, p334 Pavlak, p345 Polak, p414 Sundell, p451 Wardell
1947; p279 Lasser, p284 Lessard, p370 Polak, p483 Wardell
1949; p131 DeCaire, p274 Lasser, p279 Lessard, p363 Polak, p474 Wardell, p483 Whelpley
1951; p11 DeCaire, p200 Hicks, p268 Lasser, p273 Lessard p253 Pavlak, p367 Polak, p492 Wardell, p501 Whelpley
1960;  p123 Crane, p137 DeCaire, p227Hammond, p302 Kinsley, p326 Lasser, p333 Lessard, p444 Polak, p483 Pavlak, P543 Sundell,  p604 Whelpley
1961; p136 Crane, p152 DeCaire, p362 Lasser, p369 Lessard, p493 Polak,
1962; p221 Crane, p356 Lasser, p363 Lessard, p486 Polak, p594 Wardell
1964; p134 Crane, p356, Lasser, p363 Lessard, p386 Polak
1996; p129 Crane, p145 DeCaire, p345 Lasser, p350 Lessard, p449 Polak, p638 Whelpley
1962 Phone book; Crane, Polak
1997 Phone book; Crane Hicks Kinsley Lasser Lessard Pavlak Polak Sundell Wardell
Muskegon City and County Directories
 Volume 1873
1873 p. 59 Lasser, Joseph, barber 49 Western Ave., res same
1873 p. 60  Lessard, Seraph, laborer, res cor Amity and William
Volume 1875-76
1875-76 p. 91 Lasser, Joseph, barber cor Western Av. and Terrace res same
Volume 1878
1878 p. 83 Lasser, Joseph, barber, 58 Western av., cor 2d.
Volume 1879-80
1879-80 p. 144 Lasser, Joseph, barber, cor. Terrace and Western Ave., bds. Hofstra
1879-80 p. 184 Wardell, Dr. R.C., dealer in pure drugs and medicines, toilet articles, perfumes, etc., w.s. Pine nr.
Walton, res same
Volume 1885-86
1885-86 P. 120 Hicks, James, laborer, bds 169 Ottawa
1885-86 P.145 Lasser, Joseph, res rear 21 Amity
Lasser, Nelson, expressman, res 44 Ambrosia
1885-86 Tirdis, Jeremiah, laborer, res 422 Washington Ave p 217  (Tjardes?)
Volume 1887-88
1887-88 P 139 Hammond Jacob, lab Hackley & Hume bds 441 W Western ave
Hammond Levi, mason, bds 563 Western ave
Hammond Nathan, policeman, res 172 Spring
Hammond Wm L, Teller Muskegon National Bank res 83 Houston av
1887-88 p. 179 Lasser, Isaac, expressman, res 44 Ambrosia,
Lasser, Nelson, expressman, bds 44 Ambrosia
Volume 1889-90
1889-90 P 153 Hammond, Frank E, Cashier The Muskegon Savings Bank, res 80 W Muskegon av
Hammond Nathan K, policeman, res 58 Monroe ave
Hammond Wm, laborer, res 24 Pine
1889-90 P. 153 Hammond Frank E, cashier The Muskegon Savings Bank, res 80 W Muskegon av
Hammond Nathan K, policeman, res 58 Monroe av
Hammond Wm, laborer, res 24 Pine
1889-90 p 196 Lasser, Alexander, laborer, bds 44 Ambrosia
Lasser, Charles, lab Muskegon Blooming Co. bds 44 Ambrosia
Lasser, Miss Delia, bds 44 Ambrosia
Lasser, Isaac, bds 44 Ambrosia
Lasser, Nelson, expressman, res 44 Ambrosia
1891-92 p. 219 Laser, Otto, coachman A V Mann, res 61 2d,
1891-92 p 219 Lasser, Alexander, laborer Muskegon Booming Co, bds 44 Ambrosia
Lasser, Miss Delia bds 44 Ambrosia
Lasser, Joseph, grocer, 19S Terrace, bds 35 same Tel 357.
Lasser, Nelson, express, res 44 Ambrosia
Volume 1893
1893 P 170 Hammond Frank E, cashr Muskegon Savings Bank res 80 W Muskegon av
Hammond Ira lab bds 269 Spring
Hammond Jacob lab bds 541 W Western av
Hammond Nathan K res 46 Ambrosia
Hammond Wm, engr, Seth Lee, res 269 Spring
Hamond Wm P, lumber piker, Thomas D Stimson, res 81 E Ionia
Volume 1895-96
1895-1896 P 160 Hammond
1985-96 p. 200 Lasser, Joseph, bds 41 S Terrace
1895-96 p. 204 Lessard, Edward, mach hd, bds 44 Ambrosia
Lessard, Maurice, helper, bds 44 Ambrosia
Lessard, Narcisse, drayman, res 44 Ambrosia
Volume 1897-98
1897-97 P 160 Hammond
1897-97 p. 201 Lasser, Maurice, lab, bds 44 Ambrosia
Lasser, Narcisse, expressman, res 44 Ambrosia
1897-98 Lessard, see Lasser p. 205
Volume 1900-1901
1900-1901 P 186 Hammond
1900-01 p 242 Lasser, Delaware, engr GR Ross, beds 44 Ambrosia
Lasser, Edward, tin plater, bds 227 W. Western av.
Lasser, Maurice, mach hd, bds 44 Ambrosia
Lasser, Narcisse, res 44 Ambrosia
1900-1901 P. 396 Wardell, Hattie, knitter, bds 23 Furniture av.
Wardell, John C. lab, res 23 Furniture ave.
Volume 1902-03
1902-03 p 268 Lasser, Delaware, eng. G R Ross, bds 44 Ambrosia
Lasser, Edward, carp, bds 227 W. Western av.
Lasser, Maurice, removed to Grand Rapids, MI
Lasser, Narcisse, res. 44 Ambrosia
Lasser, Zack J. paper hanger, bds 44 Ambrosia
1902-03 p 296 Leaf, John, cabtmkr Chase-Hackley Piano Co., res. 102 Morton
Leaf, Leslie, finisher Chase-Hackley Piano, bds 102 Morton
1902-03 p445 Wardell, Hattie, Knitter, bds 23 E. Forest av. k
Wardell, John C, auctioneer I M Goldberg, res. 23 E Forest
Wardell, Sybil, bds 23 E. Forest av.
Volume 1904-05
1904-05 p. 235 Lasser, Alexander, steam fitter, res 242 Pine
Lasser Delaware, engr, bds 44 Ambrosia
Lasser, Narcisse, Res 44 Ambrosia
Lasser, Zack J, removed to Lansing, Mich
1904-05 p. 380 Wardell, Frances M, bds 23 E Forest av
Wardell, Harriet S, waiter, bed 23 E. Forest av
Wardell, John C. Clk I Gudelsky, res 23 E Forest av
Volume 1906
1906 p 240 Lasser, Alexander, steamfitter, res. 242 pine
Lasser, Delaware, engr, bds 44 Ambrosia
Lasser, Edward, carp 84 E Iona
Lasser, Narcisse, lab, res. 44 Ambrosia
1906 p 409 Wardell, John C, watchman, res. 23 E Forest ave.
Wardell, John C. Jr., student, bds 23 E Forest av.
Volume 1908
1908 p 255 Lasser, Delaware, lab, res 10 E Forest av
Lasser, Edward, carp 84 E Iona
Lasser, Narcisse, lab, res. 44 Ambrosia
1908 P 427 Wardell, John C. ,cabtmkr, res. 23 E. Forest av.
Wardell, John, C. Jr., clk Magoon & Kimball Co, bds 23 E Forest ave.
Volume 1909
1909 p 262 Lasser, Edward, carp, res. 84 Iona
Lasser, Edward, carp, res. 84 E Iona
Lasser, Marcisse, lab, res. 154 Ambrosia
Lasser, Nelson, bds 44 Ambrosia
Volume 1911
1911 p 306 Lasser, Edward, carp, res. 84 E Iona
Lasser, Delore, foreman, res. 44 Ambrosia
Lasser, Nelson (age 76), died Jan 17, 1910
1911 P 392 Polak, Wojeck, Lab, bds 76 Hughart
1911 Wardell, John C, Jr., stenogr Magoon & Kimball Co, bds 23 E Forest av.
Wardell, Mortimer, cabtmaker ECB Judd, bds 23 E Forest av.
Volume 1912
1912 P 316 Lasser, Delore, molder, res. 44 Ambrosia
Lasser, Edward, mach hd Continental Motor Co, 4 87 E Iona
Lasser, Moses J., mach hd Continental Motor Co, r 55 E Diana
1912 P 406 Polak, Francis, lab, r 76 Hughart
1912 P 518 Wardell John C cabtmkr, r 23 E Forest av.
Wardell, John C. jr., stenogr, Magoon & Kimbow Co, bds 23 E. Forest av.
1912 P 598 Pollak, Andrew lab, bds John Sukop p 604 cor 8 th and Hume av. (MH)
Volume 1913
  1013 P 321 Lasser Delore, fireman, r 44 Ambrosia
Lasser Edward, carp, r 84 E Iona
Lasser, Moses J., driver, G J Proehmer, r 59 E Diana
1913 P 409 Polak Michael, lab, bds 228 7th (MH)
Polak Peter, bds 198 Larch av.
Polak Thomas, lab, bds 198 Larch av.
1913 P 397 Pavlowski Leo, lab, bds 472 Lake
1913 p 521 Wardell John C, auctioneer and commission, House Furniture, House Furnishing Goods,  Jewelry, Dry
Goods, Notions and Stationary, Second Hand Goods Bought and Sold, 31 Pine, r 23 E Forest av.
Wardell John C, bk pr Magoon & Kimball Co, bds 23 E Forest av.
Volume 1915
1915 P 323 Lasser Delore J, fireman, r 44 Ambrosia
Lasser, Edward, carp, res. 84 E Iona
Lasser Moses J. (Roussin & Lasser), r 42 Park av.
1915 P 413 Polak, Albert, lab, r 232 7th
Polak, Michael, lab Central Paper Co., r 228 7th
Polak, Thomas, lab Central Paper Co, bds 228 7th
1915 P 525 Wardell John C, 2nd hd goods 31 Pine, r 23 E Forest
Wardell John C jr., bkpr, bds 21 E Forest
Volume 1917
1917 P 357 Lassard Edward, carp, r 84 E Iona
1917 Lasser Delore J, plmbr, r 44 Ambrosia
Lasser, Moses J, mach, r 144 Forest av.
1917 P 461 Polak, Joseph, lab, bds 247 souther av.
Polak, Michael, lab, bds 467 Larch av.
Polak, Samuel, lab, bds 467 Larch av.
Polak Thomas, lab, bds 467 Larch av.
1917 P 588 Wardell John C, 2d hd goods, 31 Pine, r 23 E Forest av.
Wardell John C jr., bkpr Magoon & Kimball Co, r 21 E Forest av.
1917 P 705 Polak Frank, lab, r 169 Delano av. (MH)
1917 P 84 Palvick 40 Egelston
Volume 1918
1918 P 483 Lasser, Delore J, plmbr, res 44 Ambrosia
Lasser, Edward, carp, res 84 E Iona
Lasser, Moses J, mach, res 144 W Forest av
Lasser, Rosamond, clk J Riordan Co, bds 84 E Iona av
1918 P 593 Polak Joseph, lab res 246 7th
1918 P 725 Wardell John C, gro 23 E Forest  av, res same
Wardel, John C jr, bk pr Magoon & Kimball Co, res 21 E forest av
1981 Polak Frank, lab, res 169 W Delano av (MH)
Volume 1921
1921 P 595 Lasser, Delore J, steamftr, res 44 Ambrosia
Lasser Moses J. lab, res 144 W Forest ave
1921 P 613 Polak Albert, mldr, res 240 7th
1921 P 743 Wardell John C, gro 23 E Forest av, res same
Wardell, John C jr, brpr Magoon & Kimball Co, h 23 E Forest av
1921 P 882 Lessard Gladys M, clk, Standard Malleable Iron Co, h 84 Ottawa (MH)
1921 P 901 Pavlin Tony, lab, res 1512 Howden (MH)
1921 P 904 Polak Andrew, mldr, res 1049 Riordan (MH)
Polak, Andrew, lab, res E Mckinney av (MH)
Volume 1922
1922 P264 Lasser Delore J (Frances), steam fitter, res 44 Ambrosia
Lasser, Mosses J (Christina), frshr, res 144 W Forest av
1922 P 267 Lessard Edward (Pamela), carp, res 84 E Iona
Lessard Gladys Mae, tracer, h 84 E Iona
1922 P 307 Pavlovic Michael (Annie), lab, res 220 Park av
1922 P 344 Wardell John C (Orpha), grocer 23 E Forest av, res same
1922 P 468 Polak Andrew (Anna), lab, res 1040 Riordan (MH)
Volume 1924
1924 p. 310 Lasser, Delore J (Frances M.) carp. Piston Ring Co., h. 44 Ambrosia
Lasser, Marguerite F. inspr. Piston ring Co, r 44 Ambrosia
Lasser, Marie, Mach. Opr Amazon Kitting Co., r. 44 Ambrosia
1924 Lasser, Moss J. (Gustina) emp. Brunswick - B-C-Co., h. 144 W. Forest Ave
Lasser, George, baker, Winner Baking Co. r. s144 W. Forest Ave.
1924 P 313 Lessard Edw (Pamella M) carp, h 84 E Iona
Lessard Gladys M mlnr Wm D Hardy & Co r 84 E Iona
Lessard Lucile sten r 84 E Iona
1924 P 346 Pavlich, Jo mach continental Motors corp 4 36 N 1st
1924 P 449 Wardell, John C. Jr. Vice-Pres. And Sec. The Kimball co, r. 524 Wood Av., Phone 934
Wardell, John C. (Orpha), h. 524 Wood Av.
1924 Pavla John (Helen) lab h 537 6th (MH)
1924 P 556 Polak Albert (Mary) closer Cambell Wayant & Cannon Fndry Co h 169 W. Delano av (MH)
Polak Andrew (Anna) lab h 523 E McKinney av (MH)
1925
Lots renumbered
23 E. Forest to 319 E. Forest J. Wardell owner  Amos Horn tenant
21 E. Forest to 313 E. Forest John C. Wardell owner  Rich. F. Webber tenant
44 Ambrosia to 1116 Ambrosia Mr. Lasser owner  Mr Lasser tenant
Vol. 1926
1926 P171 Crane Geo H (Florence) rural carrier No 4 PO h55 Aurora av e of Huizenga
Crane Mary E (wid Chas R) prin Angel Sch h1267 (47) Ransom
Crane Nan S Mrs sldy WPLahey Inc h1918 (49) Harrison av
Crane Olivia Mrs r154 Waalkes (MH)
Crane Otis B (Allabell) ftr Musk Traction & Lighting Co h1071 (443 W Larch av
Crane Vance L (Marie) mldr Piston Ring Co h1321 Park av (MH)
1926 Lasser, Delore J. (Frances), plmbr, h. 1116 (44) Ambrosia Ave.
Lasser, Delore J. Jr. Hoistman, r. 1116 (44) Ambrosia Ave
Lasser Geo. J., elk, r. 222 (144) W. Forest Ave.
Lasser, Marguerite F., inspr. Piston Ring Co., r. 1116 (44) Ambrosia Ave.
Lasser, Moses J. (Gustina) elk, h 222 (144) W. Forest Ave.
1926 P312 Lessard Angela student r 328 (84) Iona av
Lessard Edw (Pamella) carp h 328 (84)Iona av
Lessard Gladys M, mlnr Wm D Hardy & Co r 84 E Iona
Lessard Lucille M sten Railway mens's Relief Assn of America r 328 (84) Iona av
1926 P378 Pavlak John (Helen) grinder west Mich Steel Fndry Co, h 537 6th (MH)
1926 P 389 Polak Albert (Mattie) closer h 169 W Delano av (MH)
Polak Andrew (Anna) lab h 523 E Broadway (MH)
Polak, Jos (Anna) lab h 609 8th (MH)
1926 P489 Wardell John C jr, V-Pres and Sec the Kimball Co, h 1658 (524) Wood av, phone 245311
Volume 1928
1928 P290 Lasser Delore J (Frances) plumbr h 1116 Ambrosia av
Lasser George J slsmn Tower Hdw Co r222 w Forest av
Lasser Louise, stukdent r 1116 Ambrosia av
Lasser Moses J (Gustina) clk h 222 W Forest av
1928 P 294 Lessard Edw (Pamella) carp h 328 Iona av
Lessard Edw J 4 328 Iona av
Lessard Lucille M bkpr Square Clo Co Inc r 328 Iona av
1928 P 355 Pavlak John lab h 537 6th (MH)
1928 P 365 Polak Albert (Mary) lab h 169 W Delano av (MH)
1928 P 459 Wardell John C jr, Sec-Treas the Kimball Co h 1658 Wood av, tel 245 311
Volume 1930
1930 P 134-135-136 Carlson (copied page)
P 134 Carlson Adolph (Anna) h388 Myrtle av
Carlson Alf C(Matilda) carp h723 W Clay av
Carlson Alice mach r783 W Forest av
Carlson Allen (Olga) driver Higlland Park Dairy r RD 3
Carlson Alvin E (Florence O) plmbr 34 Yuba h do
Carlson Amy J student r548 W Muskegon av
Carlson Andrew (Hilda) lab h337 Iona av
Carlson Andrew E (C Amelia) gro 15## Lake Shore dr h1928 Vanderlinde
Carlson Anna clk A E Carlson r 15## Palmer av
Carlson Arnold C lab 42074 Mann
Carlson Arth B (Angeline) sllsmn  h14## Beach Port Sherman
Carlson Arth L driver Edwards Lumber Co 4682 w Grand av
Carlson Arth w emp EH Sheldon & Co r642 6th (MH)
Carlson Aug (Louise) h1841 Moulton av (NM)
Carlson Augusta clk r509 Octavius
Carlson Axel B (Flora B) inspr h ss James 4 e of School
Carlson Bertha (wid Chas) h 1526 Palmer av
Carlson Carl (Bertha) grinder h1782 McIlwraith
Carlson Carl A (Eva) barber Lester A J Mervan h1649 Peck
Carlson Carl A janitor 449 Continental
Carlson Carl A (Mabel R) mach h1095 W Grand av
Carlson Carl A (Ella M) toolmkr h546 Marquette av
Carlson carl M (Sophie H) cabtmkr h### W Laketon av
Carlson Carl R (Liz) slsmn Wm J Carl h1417 Sanford (MH)
Carlson Chas carp r2107 Harrison av
Carlson Chas (Maude) cabtmkr h 200 E Delano av (MH)
Carlson Chas A cabtmkr h1409 Nolan av
Carlson Christian (Dagmar) cabtmkr Industrial Pattern & Engineering Co h2290 Bourdon
Carlson  Conrad R toolmkr r495 Octavia
Carlson D clk r1205 3d
P 135 Carlson David L (Edna L) die sinker h200 W Muskegon av
Carlson Dorothy E sten r1699 Division
Carlson E Lucille sten Campeau Mullally & Meier Inc r1699 Division
Carlson Edw (Irean) driver Wesley E Dyer Co h es School 2 s of Williams
Carlson Edwin mach 4337 Iona av
Carlson Elbert R (Minnie J) maach Pyle Pattern & Mfg Co h1848 Robinson
Carlson Eliz (wid Chas) h402 Yuba
Carlson Ellis W (Myrtle) mgr Brunswick Balke-Collander Co h1699 Division
Carlson Elmer F r Knut F Carlson
Carlson Eloise M student r563 Marquette
Carlson Emery E (Margt) dairy wkr Sanitary Dairy Co h604 Leahy (MH)
Carlson Emil janitor r464 W Clay av
Carlson Emil G (Hilda K) biksmith h548 W Muskegon av
Carlson Emma (wid Claus F) h1707 Division
Carlson Emma S (wid Gustaf) h1104 W Southern av
Carlson Emmy L tchr public sch r1229 Peck
Carlson Enoch C (Emily) Highland Park Dairy h 982 Ireland av
Carlson Ernest R (Hulda E) mach hd r 575 W Clay av
Carlson Ervin E student r1928 Vanderlinde
Carlson Esther D factory wkr r682 W Grand av
Carlson Ester M (wid John W) h682 W Grand av
Carlson Ethel V clk r402 Yuba
Carlson Evelyn I cash Industrial Mortgage Co r997 W Forest av
Carlson Evelyn S slswn r548 W Muskegon av
Carlson Faun E student r236 Giddings av
Carlson Florance D sten r682 Grand av
Carlson Francis B (Lila J) electn Hall Elec Co h1016 Peck (MH)
Carlson Frank O (Cath) h236 Giddings av
Carlson Fred sllsmn Highland Park Dairy r697 W Larch av
Carlson Fredk r1354 Montgomery av
Carlson G Hilding slsmn John Seven Co r Sherman Blvd RD 1
Carlson Geo G (Jennie) tool mkr h595 Amity av
Carlson Geo O student r642 6th (MH)
Carlson Greta student r337 Iona av
Carlson Gunnar F (Anna) blksmith Muskegon Boiler wks h1510 Palmer av
Carlson Gussie siswn Grossman Bros r509 Octavius
Carlson Gust E (Ruth) lab h1158 W Dale av
Carlson Gust W h11593 Beidler
Carlson Gustav (Thekla) formn h495 Octavius
Carlson Gustav H (Clara) formn h1229 8th (MH)
Carlson Hanibal janitor r2341 Denmark
Carlson Hans (Margt) formn h ns Albert av 2 e of Henry
Carlson Hans P (Elna) slswn h642 6th (MH)
Carlson Harry N clk Ry Exp Agcy r509 Octavius
Carlson Harvey mldr r697 W Larch av *
Carlson Helen R E r682 W Grand av
Carlson Helga E tchr public sch r1456 Park
Carlson Henry B r1089 Muskegon av
Carlson Hilding Mrs siswn S R Parson r RD 1
Carlson Hughbert (Etta) cabtmkr h ws High 6 s W Laketon av (Muskegon twp)
Carlson Jerry sllsmn Adolph Arntz r Mona Lake
Carlson John (Marie) cabtmkr h1936 Highland av (MH)
Carlson John (Lillie) lab h567 Leonard av
Carlson John O (Ida) millmn W J Brinen Lbr Co h1027 W Dale
Carlson Knut F (Hildur) pntr h ns Lawnel 3 w of McCracken
Carlson Lawrence (Marie) brkmn h554 Octavius
Carlson John J (Nora) ash mn Central Paper Co h2341 Denmark
Carlson Lawrence M clk Quality service Stores r544 W Muskegon av
Carlson Lila B Mrs tchr Hackley Manual Training School r1016 Peck (MH)
Carlson Louis (Gladys) lap h ss Lanning 2 w of Park (Muskegon twp)
Carlson Margt asst Dr C J Bloom 4930 W Laketon av
Carlson Martin F (Frieda A), Prop Quality service Stores, h544 W Muskegon av, Tel 23814
Carlson Martin T inspr r930 W Laketon av
Carlson Mathilda (wid John) h509 Octavius
Carlson Maude r1409 Nolan aav
Carlson Maude L Mrs, Register of Probate Court House, Tel 23411, r211 E Delano (MH) , Tel 255478
Carlson Mildred M clk City Treasure's Office (MH) r151 W Summit av (MH)
Carlson Myrtle bkpr Wm D Hardy & Co r1510 Palmer av
Carlson Olaf (Eledr; Highland Park Dairy) h965 W Forest av
Carlson Olivia (wid Jacob) hskpr 1456 Park
Carlson Oscar W (Irene) maach h299 E Grand av
Carlson Paul A mach h901 Maffett (MH)
Carlson Paul A jr appr Ralph J Balbirne Funeral Mansion r901 Maffett (MH)
Carlson Ragnar mech r129 Western av
Carlson Ralph A (Inga) drftsmn r1104 W Southern av
Carlson Ralph E student r723 W Clay av
Carlson Raymond paper wkr Central Paper Co r2341 Denmark
Carlson Raymond stockmn r1027 W Dale av
Carlson Raymond A bkpr Muskegon Hdw Co r402 Yuba
Carlson Reynold correspondent  A A Clark Co r1205 3e
Carlson Robt A student r723 W Clay
Carlson Rose h830 W Forest av
Carlson Roy E mgr Consumers service stores r402 Yuba
Carlson Russel (Rosemond) formn Browne-Morse Co h ns Brinen 2 w of Crowley (Muskegon twp)
Carlson Russel (Georgianna) sta atndt Standard Oil Co h es US 31 1 n of County rd (Norton twp)
P 136 Carlson Ruth (wid Elmer) h151 W Summit av (MH)
Carlson Sophia (wid Carl) weaver 353 Cross av h do
Carlson Velmer prs opr Vento Steel Sash Co r1222 8th (MH)
Carlson Vera (wid Philip) h2074 Mann
Carlson Waldemar E factory wkr r1222 8th (MH)
Carlson Walter (Mary) slsmn Schulte Motor Sales h812 5th (MH)
Carlson walter eng r49 Continental
Carlson walter student r1510  Palmer av
Carlson Wm (Alice) inspr oou W forest av
Carlson Wilmer C dairymn Highland Parkd Dairy r965 W Forest av
1930 P 283 Lasser Delore J (Frances) plumbr h 1116 Ambrosia av
1930 P288 Lessard Lessard Angela M sten r 328 Iona av
Lessard Edw (Pamela) carp h 328 Iona av
Lessard Edw jr student 4 328 Iona av
1930 P349 Pavlak Alex G clk Kroger Grocery & Baking Co r 537 6th (MH)
Pavlic John lab h 537 6th (MH)
1930 P360 Polak Albert (Mary) lab h 169 W Delano av (MH)
Polak Andrew (Anna) mldr h 523 E Broadway (MH)
Polak Jos (Anna) mech hd h 613 8th (MH)
Polak Jos student r169 W Delano av (MH)
1930 P451  Wardell  John C jr, Sec-Treas Tkhe Kimball Co, h 1658 Wood av, tel 245 311
Volume 1932
1932 P 213 Lasser Delore J (Frances) plmbr Sealed Power Corp r 1116 Ambrosia av
Lasser Delore J jr 4 1116 Ambrosia av
Lasser Donald N clk Straayeger Drug Co r 222 Forest av
Lasser Francis metal wkr Economy Sheet Metal Works r 1116 Ambrosia ave
Lasser Geo J clk Richd F Coad r 222 W Forest av
Lasser Leo student r 1116 Ambrosia av
Lasser Louise acct Sealed Power Corp  r 1116 Ambrosia av
Lasser Margt r 1116 Ambrosia av
Lasser Moses J (Justina H) clk h 222 W Forest av
1932 P 217 Lessard Angela clk r 328 Iona av
Lessard Edw (Pamela) carp h 328 Iona av
Lessard Edw jr r 328 Iona av
1932 P 267 Pavlak Alex oils 1412 Peck (MH) r 537 6th (MH)
Pavlak Eliz Student r 537 6th (MH)
Pavlak John lab h 537 6th (MH)
1932 P 276 Polak Albert (Mary) corestr h 169 W Delano av
Polak Andrew (Anna) mldr h 613 8th (MH)
Polak Jkos T r 169 W Delano av (MH)
1932 P 353 Wardell John C jr Sec-Treas The Kimball Co h 1658 Wood tel 24 5311
Wardell John H student r 1658 Wood
Wardell Richd M student r 1658 Wood
Volume 1934-35
1934-35 Polak, Anna, 733 Jefferson (MH)
Polak, Joe, 169 W. Delano Ave (MH)
Polak, Albert (Mary) 169 W. Delano Ave (MH)
Polak, Edw. student
Volume 1936-37
1936-37 P 273 Lasser  Arita office r 222 W Forest av
Lasser Bernice student r 22 W Forest av
Lasser Delore J (Frances M) stockmn h 1116 Ambrosia av
Lesser Delore J jr fndry wkr Lakey Fndy & Mach Co r 1116 Ambrosia
Lasser, Donald N shipper r 222 W Forest
Lasser Francis J tinsmith r 1116 Ambrosia
Lasser Josephine Mrs clk Anton Sliwinski rt 701 W Laketon av
Lasser Leo F sht mtl wkr Economy Sheet r 1116 Ambrosia
Lasser Moses J (Gustine) sander h 222 W Forest ac
1936-37 P 276 Lessard  Edw J (M Penolia) h 328 Iona av
Lessard Edw J jr facty wkr r 328 Iona av
Lessard Robt clk r 328 Iona av
1936-37 P 335 Pavlak Alex fndry wkr h537 6th (MH)
Pavlok Betty fcty wkr r 537 6th (MH)
1936-37 P 345 Polak Albert fndry wkr h 169 W Delano av
Polak Edw P r 169 W Delano av (MH)
Polak Jos T. (Ruth E) core setter h 206 Myrtle av
Polak Rose M r 169 W Delano av (MH)
1936-37 P 432 Wardell John C, Sec-Treas The Kimball Co h 1658 Wood  tell 24 5311
Wardell John H clk Thke Kimball Co r 1658 Wood
1936-37 Bennett (formerly Nelson) - From Brusse av south to Wesley av, 3 east of Getty
Volume 1938
1938 P98 Crane Alice Mrs h70 Myrtle av
Crane Geo H rural carrier PO r329 Washington av
Crane Hazel r70 Myrtle av
Crane Mary E (wid Chas R) prin Angel Sch h1592 5th
1938  (Copied page June 18, 1998) Hammond
P 161 Hammond, Anna I Mrs h 1005 Leahy (MH)
Hammond Alice (wid Nathan) r489 McLaughlin av
Hammond Chester B (Evelyn A) mech Matson Oldsmobile Co h1484 Acorn
Hammond Electa (Wid Wm) h497 McLaughlin av
Hammond Ettie fctywkr r533 6th (MH)
Hammond Fred D woodwkr r1698 John
Hammond Fredk V furnace rm emp Muskegon Motor Speciallties Co h1816 Jiroch
Hammond Harland D (Dorthy) mgr The Music Box h end Hoyt (Mona Lake)
Hammond Harold (Rena A) lab h1690 Sanford
Hamond Harold G r1816 Jiroch
Hammond Harry W N (Sylvia I) firemn POO h1874 Jarman
Hammond Herbert A furnace rm emp Muskegon Motor Specialties Co r1816 Jiroch
Hammond Ira (Eva) mach Service Mach works Inc h1698 John
Hammond Jessie M (wd Frank E) r1561 5th
Hamond Leoto Mrs r1000 Hoyt (MH)
Hammond Mark N sheet metal wkr Muskegon sheet Metal Wks
Hammond Milton fctywkr r177 W Keating av (MH)
Hammond Nathan L (Marie L) compositor Dana Prtg Co h1817 Jefferson
Hammond Philip L (Mildred J) furnace rm emp Muskegon Motor Specialties Co h1170 ½ Evanston av
Hammond R Kenneth fctywkr h44417 E Broadway (MH)
Hammond Rich decorator h1035 Peck apt 5
Hammond R Kenneth fctywkr h417 E Broadway (MH)
Hammond Rich decorator h1035 Peck apt 5
Hammond Richd E (Coral L) decorator h1035 Peck apt 4
Hammond Sybil (wid Chester D) h497 McLaughlin av
Hammond Wm D (Blanch) roustabout Reed Oil Co h7245 E Isabella av
Hammond Wm N toolmkr Lyons Mach & Tool Co r1591 Terrace
Hammons Walter midr Lakey Fndry & Mach Co r RD 1
1938 P 226 Lasser Arita Mr. 222 W Forest av.
Lasser Delore J (Frances) stockmn h1116 Ambrosia
Lasser Delore J jr. r 1116 Ambrosia
Lasser Donald N ship 4 222 W Forest
Lasser Francis J tinner 4 1116 Ambrosia
Lasser Leo F Tinner r 1116 Ambrosia
Lasser Moses J (Gustina) sander h 222 W Forest av.
Lasser Sybil E student r 1116 Ambrosia
1938 P 230 Lessard Edward J. (Pamela) crater h 328 Iona
Lessard Robt J. Driver, Francis Jiroch Co, r 328 Iona
1938 P259 Miner Alice B r1506 Glendale av (MH)
Miner Clare (Bonnie) frshr h2102 Ruddiman av (MH)
Miner Harry (Ada A) formn Comsumers Power Co r RD1 Fruitport
Miner Leo R (Marian E) inspr h1606 6th (MH)
Miner LeRoy A (Kath D) mach opr h1506 Glendale av (MH)
Miner Oscar R r2141 Blodgett
1938 P 291 Pavlak Alex (Rose) core maker 4 169 W Delano av (MH
 1938 P 301-302 Polak Albert cor st h 169 W Delano av. (MH)
Polak Anna Mrs. H 1608
Polak Chester, r 552 Lyman av.
Polak Edw inspr r 169 W Delano av (MH)
Polak Florence waiter Burk Rowinski 4 552 Lyman av
Polak Frank A (Laura J) mldr h552 Lyman av
Polak Jos (E Ruth) core str h 537 6th (MH)
Polak Kath student  r 1680 Dyson
Polak Mary asmblr 4 1680 Dyson
1938 P 394 Wardell Jack H clk Kimball Co 4 1658 Wood
Wardell John C, Sec-Treas The Kimball Co, h 1658 Wood tel 242311
Wardell Richd M elk Kimball Co 4 1658 Wood
Volume 1940
1940  P. 160-161 Hammond Anna I Mrs h1005 Leahy (MH)
Hammond Chester B (Evelyn W) mech Matson Oldsmobile Co h1484 Acorn
Hammond E Leota Mrs r1000 Hoyt (MH)
Hammond Electa (wid Wm) h497 McLaughlin av
Hammond Evelyn E r1371 Palmer av
Hammond Fred B (Phyllis E) printer h378 Yuba
Hammond Fred F r1698 John
Hammond Fredk V heat treter MMSCo h1816 Jeroch
Hammond Harland D (Durth) welder Metal Display Equip Co 41249 Lake Shore dr
Hammond Harold (Rena) mach opr BMCo h1690 Sanford
Hammond Harry W (Silvia) janitor h1874 Jarman
Hammond Helen student r1874 Jarman
Hammond Herbert heat treater MMSCo  r1816 Jiroch
Hammond Ira mach Brickner-Kropf Mach Co h1698 John
Hammond Jessie M (wid Frank E) r1561 5th
Hammond Marie L Mrs beauty shop 1817 Jefferson r do
Hammond Mark N sht mtl wkr h429 McLaughlin av
Hammond Milborn W student 4 1830 Sherman blvd
Hammond Milton inspr r784 Washington av
Hammond Nathan L (Marie L) formn Dana Prtg Co h1817 Jefferson
Hammond Philip (Mildred J) heat treater MMSCo 4 RD 5 Mona Lake
Hammond R Kenneth (Kath) fcty wkr h417 E Broadway (MH)
Hammond Rena Mrs emp Amazon Knitting Co h1690 Sanford
Hammond Richd E (Coral L) decorator h1035 Peck apt 11
Hammond Sybil E (wid Chester) lab h183 Sherman blvd
Hammond Wm D (Blanche) mach opr h724 E Isabella av
Hammons Maxie emp Amazon Knitting Co r Fruitport Mich
Hammons Russel clk Gas Co r RD 1 Fruitport Mich
1940 P225 Lasser Bernice H emp Amazon Knitting Co 4 227 W Forest av
Lasser Cleo P Student r 1116 Ambrosia
Lasser Delore J (Frances M) stockmn h 1116 Ambrosia
Lasser Delore J jr fndry wkr Lakey Fndry & Mach Co r 1116 Ambrosia
Lasser,  Donald (Mary) shipper h 1675 McIlwaith
Lasser Francis J millwright Accurabite Co, 4 1750 Apple  av
Lasser Josephine Mrs. Clk Anton's Bakery r 701 W Laketon av
Lasser Leo F shtmtl wkr Economy Sheet Metal Wks r 1116 Ambrosia
Lasser Moses J (Gustina M) cabtmkr h 222 W Forest av
Lasser Sybil E compt opr Shaw Box Crane & Hoist Div r 1116 Ambrosia
1940 P 228 Lessard Edw J (Camela M) crater h 328 Iona ave
Lessard Robt J (A. Jean) wholconfr 737 Sanford (MH) r 3228 Iona av
1940 P 209 Pavlak Alex (Rosalie) coremkr r 169 W Delano av
1940 P 301 Polak Albert cor estr h 169 W Delano av
Polak Anna Mrs. h 458 Apple av apt 3
Polak Edna emp Amazon Knitting Co r 537 6th (MH)
Polak Edw P printer CPCO r 169 W Delano av
Polak Frank A (Laura S) mldr h552 Lyman av
Polak Jos T (E Ruth) corestr h 537 6th (MH)
P 301 Polak, Josephine H student r 458 Apple av apt 3
Polak Kathryn G 458 Apple av apt 3
Polak Leonard E r 552 Lyman av
Polak Mary S mach opr r 458 Apple av apt 3
1940 P393 Wardell John C h 1658 Wood
Wardell John C jr r1658 Wood
Wardell John H, {res the Kimball Co h 1658 Wood, tel 245 311, Summer Tel 53 472
Wardell Richard M. Sec-Treas The Kimbell Co h 1658 Wood Tel 245 311
Volume 1942 (Copied page June 18, 1998) Hammond
P 174 Hammond Anna I Mrs h 1005 Leahy (MH)
Hammond Betty Clk Geo F Hallock r724 E Isabella av
Hammond Chester B (Evelyn A) mech h 1933 John
Hammond Clifford B (Phyllis E) printer h378 Yuba
Hammond David widr r 1435 Park
Hammond Electa A (wid Wm) h497 McLaughlin av
Hammond Fred V fctywkr r1698 John
Hammond Fredk V emp MMSCo h1816 Jiroch
Hammond Harold G (Rena A) machk opr MMSCo h1140 W Grand av
Hammond Harry W (Sylvia I) Janitor PO h1874 Jarman
Hammond Helen C elev opr r1874 Jarman
Hammond Herbert emp  MMSCp  r1816 Jiroch
Hammond Ira (Mary E) lathe opr Brickner-Kropf Mach Co h1698 John
Hammond Jessie (wid Frank) r1561 5 th
Hammond Mark N shtmtlwkr Muskegon Sheet Metal Wks h 429 McLaughlin av
Hammond Melbourne fctywkr r 1830 Sherman blvd
Hammond Nathan L (Marie L) lino opr Dana Prtg Co r1817 Jefferson
Hammond Paul (Annabelle) lab h1828 Sanford (MH)
Hammond Philip emp MMSCo r417 E Broadway (MH)
Hammond R Kenneth  (Evelyn R) wldr h417 E Broadway (MH)
Hammond Sybil E (wid Chester D) h 1830 Sherman blvd
Hammond Wm D (Beatrice) clk Gas Co h 2235 Continental
1942 Lasser Cleo P student r 1116 Ambrosia
Lasser Delore J (Frances M) stockmn h1116 Ambrosia
Lasser, Delore J., Jr., fndry wkr., Lakey Fndry & Mach. Co, 4. 1082 Washington P 242
Lasser Donald (Mary) ship clk h1675 McIlwraith
Lasser Geo (Josephine J) fcty wkr h 1950 Crowley
Lasser Josephine J Mrs clk Anton's Bakery h 1950
Lasser Leo F sheet metal wkr Economy Sheet Metal Works r 1116 Ambrosia
Lasser Mary H inspr SPCorp r1675 McIlwarith
Lasser Moses J (Gustina M) cabtmkr h 222 W Forest av
Lasser Sybil E compt opr Shaw Box Crane & Hoist Co r1116 Ambrosia
1942 P 247 Lessard Edw J (Pamela) crater h 328 Iona av
Lessard Robt J (A. Jean) whol confr 737 Sanford (MH) h do
1942 P 313 Pavlak Alexander G. (Rosalie) coremkr r169 W Delano av (MH)   cousin
1942 p 325 Polak Albert corestr h169 Delano av W (MH)
Polak Anna Mrs h 485 Apple av apt 1
Polak Bernadette J student r668 Lyman
Polak Chester F driver JS Anderson PKG Co r668 Lyman av
Polak Ed USA r169 W Delano av (MH)
Polak Jos fcty wkr r 169 W Delano av (MH)
Polak Jos I (Ruth E) fcty wkr h537 6th (MH)
Polak Josephne H student r458 Apple av apt 1
Polak Leonard E lab r668 Lyman av
Polak, Mary S. asmblr. r. 458 Apple Ave. Apt 1
1942 P 425 Wardell John C h 1658 Wood
Wardell John KH Pres The Kimball Co., 1658 Wood, tel 245-311, Summer tel 53-472
Volume 1944
1944 P110 Crane Ellen receptionist Columbia Studio r442 ½ W Western av
Crane Keith (Jean) USA r617 W Muskegon
Crane Mary E (wid Chas R) h214 Iona av
1944 P196 Hicks Anna M r1247 Spring
Hicks David B (Genevia L) formn CA&Ecorp r 1428 Lakeshore dr
Hicks Dorothy M sten MPRCo r1197 6th
Hicks Gerald G r1247 Spring
Hicks Jas M (Anna M) driver City Garbage Dept h147 Spring
Hicks Joel H (Ester L) rotoblast opr West Mich steel Fdy Co h1061 Michigan
Hicks Lorraine I Mrs asmbler ASE&Ccorp h1680 Ray
Hicks Minnie M (wid Wm S) smstrs Leloff Furrier r1197 6th
Hicks Otis E (Sadie E) asmblr Norge h1622 Peck (MH)
Hicks Russell D (Mary S) service mgr CMCorp h1054 W Southern av
Hicks Walter (Lula) h1004 Elwood (MH)
Hicks Wilson W (Margt M) fcty wkr CMCorp h2130 Bourdon
1944 (Copied page 182 June 18, 1998)
P 182 Hammond Anna I Mrs h 1005 Leahy (MH)
Hammond C Perry (Angeline) sht mtl wkr Lofgren Sht Mtl Co r Grand Haven
Hammond Carmen E ofc sec John F Frederick r Ravenna
Hammond Chas ( Grace) mech Boyd Auto Sls Co r RRD 3 Grant
Hammond Chester B (Evelyn R) fornm CMCorp h1933 John
Hammond Clifford (Phyllis) mach h378 Yuba
Hammond Elenora emp MPRCo
Hammond Fay (Virginia) mach CMCorp h1476 8th
Hammond Fred V cabtmkr B_B_Cco r1698 John
Hammond Harland (Dorothy) mach opr Kaydon Eng Corp h1810 Sherman blvd
Hammond Harold G (Anna A) mach opr MMS Co h987 ½ W Grand av
Hammond Harry W (Sylvia I) custdn PO h1874 Jarman
Hammond Herbert A formn MMSCo h1816 Jiroch
Hammond Ira (Mary E) lathe opr Bricker-Kroph Mach Co h1698 John
Hammond Jessie M (wid Frank E) 4 1561 5th
Hammond Mark N sht mtl wkr CMCorp h429 McLaughlin av
Hammond Nathan L (Marie L) Mach SPCorp h1817 Jeffferson
Hammond R h1021 Wood apt 6
Hammond Richd K (Evelyn R) welder S-Wco h4417 E Broadway (MH)
Hammond Sybil E (wid Chester) fctywkr h1830 Sherman blvd
Hammond Wm D (Blanche) die str CMCorp h 1817 Jefferson
Hammond W Southern av
Hammond Wm H diemkr Lyons Mach & Tool Co r2245 Harrison av
Hammond Wm N (Emma C)  toollmkr Lyons Mach Co h1830 Sanford
Hammons  
1944 P251 Lasser Cleo T tel opr SBC&Hdiv r1116 Ambrosia
Lasser Delore (Frances M) stock Clk SBC&Hdiv h1116 Ambrosia
Lasser, Dell (Mary S.) steel ctr LF & MCO, h 1618 7th (MH)
Lasser Donald N (Marry E) inspr Kaydon Eng Corp h2285 Harding av
Lasser Francis J (Alice) sheet metal wkr Lofgren Sheet Metal r RD 5
Lasser Geo J (Josephie J) fcty wkr S-Wco h1950 Crowley
Lasser Leo F sheet metal wkr Herman Bauer  r1116 Ambrosia
Lasser Moses (Gustina M) cabmk-B_B_Cco h222 W Forest av
Lasser Sybil E cash SBC&Hdiv r1116 Ambrosia
1944 P256 Lessard Pamela (wid Edw J) h 328 Iona
Lessard Robert J (Jean) clk Kaydon Eng Corp h737 Sanford (MH)
1944 P324 Pavlak John emp CW&C h616 6th (MH)
Pavlak Margt A printer sPCorp h58 Iona av
Pavlak Rose F 4 169 W Delano av (MH)
1944 P335 Polak Albert core str SW&C h169 W Delano av (MH)
Polak Andrew emp CW&C r RD 1 Twin Lakes
Polak Anna Mrs h 458 Apple apt 1
Polak Jos F mldr CW&C r169 W Delano av (MH)
Polak Jas T (Edna R) core str CW&C h537 6th (MH)
Polak Josephine mach opr MPRCo r 458 Apple av apt 1
Polak Kathryn inspr AK&Co r458 Apple av apt 1
1944 P438 Wardell Donna B r1768 McIlwrith
Wardell John C (Beatrice) formn MPRCo r319 Iona av
Wardell Marierl M ast observer US Weather Bureau r106 Vic (Rdmt)
1944 P445 Whelpley Arth W city fireman 4142 Jefferson (MH)
Whelpley Hattie (wid Eug) h1420 Jefferson (MH)
Whelpley Herbert A (Ruth M) fcty wkr SWCo h1121 Terrace
Whelpley Jas T solution mkr CPCo r2379 Grove
Whelpley Marian w Mrs clk FWWoolworth Co r1433 Jefferson
Whelpley W Glen (Floretta), In Charge Engineers Office Muskegon Heights h1433 Jefferson (Muskegon Heights)
Whelpley Wilbur T emp CW&C h1320 8th (MH)
Volume 1946
1946 P116 Crane Jean Mrs lab CMCorp 4 1517 Beidler
Crane Mary E (wid Chas R) h214 Iona av
1946 P203 Hicks Claude A (Lorraine I) car inspector GTTWRR h1680 h 1680 Ray
Hicks Dorothy ofc sec MPRC r1197 6th
Hicks Illa M h919 Jarman (MH)
Hicks Jas (Anna) fndry wkr LF&Mco rt E Webster av
Hicks Joel H (Esther L) mach W Mich Steel h1061 ???
Hicks Lorraine I Mrs inspr Ase&Ccorp r1680 Ray
Hicks Minnie (wid Wm's) smstr Leloff Furrier r1197 6th
Hicks Russel D (Mary S) serv mgr CMCorp h1193 W Summitt av (RP)
Hicks R P USN r1247 Spring
Hicks Russell D (Mary S) serv mgr CMCorp h1193 W Summitt av (RP)
Hicks Walter (Lula fndry wkr CMCorp h 1004 Elwood (MH)
1946 P216 Lasser Cleo P tel opr Manning Maxwell &More r1116 Ambrosia
Lasser, Dell (Mary S.) emp, LF&Mco, h. 276 Bennett Street
Lasser Delore J (Frances) stk clk Manning Maxwell & Moore, h1116 Ambrosia
Lasser Donald N (Mary E) inspr Kaydon Eng Corp h2285 Harding av
Lasser Leo tinsmith Bauer Tin Shop r1116 Ambroisa
Lasser Moses J (Gustina) cabt mkr B-B-Cco h222 W Forest av
Lasser Sybil E cash Manning Maxwell &Moore r1116 Ambrosia
1946 P266 Lessard Ed USA r328 Iona av
Lessard Jean Mrs h737 Sanford (MH)
Lessard Pamela (wid Ed) h328 Iona av
1946 P334 Pavlak Janet fcty wkr SPCorp r58 Iona
Pavlak John (Frances) lab CW&C h616 6th
Pavlak Margt A emp SPCorp r58 Iona av
1946 P345 Polak  Albert (Mary) core str CW&C h169 W Delano av (MH)
Polak Anna Mrs h458 Apple av apt 1
Polak Jos mach CW&C r168 W Delano av (MH)
Polak Jos T (Ruth E) core maker CW&C h537 6th (MH)
Polak Josephine mach opr MPRCo r458 Apple av apt 1
Polak Kathryn inspr AK&Cco r 458 Apple av apt 1
Polak Rose r169 W Delano
1946 P414 Sundell Arth E (Dorothy) electn Jones Elec h1826 Hudson
Sundell B Theo (Cleo) Toolmkr Brickner-Kropf Mach Co r Wolf Lake
Sundell Carl A (Bernice H) USA r222 W Forest av
Sundell Jean sten B_B_Cco r1826 Hudson
1946 P451 Wardell Jack (Beatrice) slsmn Green Acres Dairy h 319 Iona
Volume 1947
1947 p. 279 Lasser Cleo P. ofcwkr Sealed Power r1116 Ambrosia
Lasser Dell (Mary) wldr Lakey's h276 Bennett
Lasser Donald N (Mary) inspr Kaydon Eng h 2285 Harding av
Lasser Francis M (wid Delore J) h 1116 Ambrosia
Lasser Geo J. (Josephine J) mach opr Shaw-Walker h 1950 Crowley
Lasser Josephine clk Anton's Bakery r 1950 Crowley
Lasser Leo F. shtmtl wkr Bauer Sheet Metal r 1116 Ambrosia
1947 p. 284 Lessard Edw J (Jean A) ofc wkr Norge h1509 Westland rd (RP)
Lessard Jean Mrs clk MH City Hall 4509 Westland rd (RP)
Lessard Pamela (wid Edw) h 328 Iona av
1947 p 284 Lesser Leo shtmtlwkr Herman Bauer r 1116 Ambrosia
1947 p.370 Polak Albert core setter CW&C h169 W Delano av (MH)
Polak Anna Mrs h 464 Apple av
Polak Jos F mach opr CW&C r169 W Delano av (MH)
Polak Jos T formn CW&C h537 6th (MH)
Polak Josephine student r464 Apple av
Polak Kath Student nurse Hackley Hospital r464 Apple av
Polak Pearl ofc wkr Sealed Power 4464 Apple av
1947 P 483 Wardell John (Beatrice) mgr produce dept A&P r319 Iona av
Wardell John C h 1658 Wood
Wardell Richd M (Donna B) bkpr Gem Few h1768
Volume 1949
1949 p. 274 Lasser Dell (Mary) fndry wkr Lakey's h276 Bennett
Lasser Donald N (Mary) inspr Kaydon Eng h 2285 Harding av
Lasser Frances M (wid Delore) 1116 Ambrosia
Lasser Geo J (Josephine J) mach opr Shaw-Walker h 1950 Crowley
Lasser Josephine J Mrs clk Anton's Bakery h 1950 Crowley
Lasser Leo tinsmith 4 1116 Ambrosia
Lasser Moses J. (Gustine M) h222 W Forest
1949 p. 279 Lessard Edw J (Jean) ofc wkr Norge h 737 Sanford (MH)
Lessard Pamela (wid Edw) h 328 Iona av
1949 p. 363 Polak Albert core str CW&C h 169 W Delano av (MH)
Polak Edw P (Alice A) tool crib atndt Norge h1927 Crowley
Polak Jos F (Anna) mldr CW&C h663 W Grand av
Polak Jos T (Ruth E) formn CW&C h827 Evanston av
Polak Kathryn student nurse r663 W Grand
1949 p.131 DeCaire, Floyd L (Josephine H) slsmn Sears h1691 Smith
1949 p.474 Wardell Jack H (Beatrice R) produce mgr A&P h334 Iona av
Wardell John C h1658 Wood
1949 p. 483 Whelpley Arth W. city fire fighter (MH) h1420 Jefferson (MH)
Whelpey Hattie (wid W Gene) r13320 8th (MH)
Whelpey Thos (Pearl) h159 W Larch av
Whelpley  W. Glen (Floretta) (worked City Muskegon Heights) h1433 Jefferson (MH)
Whelpley Wilbur T (Edith R) h1320 8th (MH)
Volume 1951
1951 P111 DeCaire  Floyd L (Josephine H) insp CMCorp h1113 Norton av (RP)
Hammond
1951 Hicks (copied page 200)
Hicks, Ella R r 1057 Washington av
Hicks J Herman (Esther L) mach opr West Mich Steel h 1061 Mich av
Hicks Jas (Laura) fdry wkr Lakey's r620 W Webster av
Hicks Jas (Annie) fdry wkr Lakey's r567 Ottawa
Hicks Loyd P L (Cora) barber h 63B Hemlock ct (FH)
Hicks Minnie M (wid Wm) fur fnshr Cherin's h1197 6th
Hicks Ophard A (Gertrude M) mach opr Central Paper h1841 Highland av (MH)
Hicks Paul E (Patricia S) mach opr Central Paper 3073 Henry
Hicks Roy W (Esther L) fcty wkr shaw-Walker h1057 Washington av
Hicks Thos E mach opr Shaw-Walker r1057 washington av
Hicks Verna (Bessie) fdry wkr Lakey's r1285 8th
Hicks  Walter (Lula) mach opr CMCorp h1004 Elwood (MH)
Hickds Wm O studt r1061 Michigan av
Hicks Wilson W (Margt M) metallurgist sealed Power h1769 Superior
1951 P268 Lasser Dell (Mary)  fcty wrk Lakey's h276 Bennett
Lasser Donald N (Mary) inspector Kaydon Eng Corp h2285 Harding av
Lasser Frances M (wid Delore) h1116 Ambrosia
Lasser Geo J (Josephine J) mach opr Shaw-Walker h1950 Crowley (MTWP)
Lasser Gustine M (wid Moses J) h1222 W Forest
Lasser Leo F mech Gipson Sheet Mtl Co r1116 Ambrosia
1951 P273 Lessard Edw J (Jean) supvr Norge h 737 Sanford (MH)
Lessard Pamela (wid Edw) hse kpr 1292 Jefferson h328 Iona av
1951 P353 Pavlak Alexander G. (Rosalie F) pattern mkr CW&C h169 W Delano av (MH)
1951 P367 Polak Ruth E Mrs clk Kenneth E Winter r827 Evanston av
Polak Edw P (Alice A) tool crib atndt Norge h2257 Crowley (MTWP)
Polak Jos F (Anna) molder CW&C h663 W Grand
Polak Jos T (Ruth E) formn CW&C h827 Evanston av
Polak Kath G nurse USA r663 W Grand av
1951 P492 Wardell Jack H (Beatrice R) produce mgr A&P h334 Iona av
Wardell John C h1658 Wood
Wardell Richard M (Donna B) assmblr Shaw-Walker h1776 McIlwraith
1951 P501 Whelpley Arthur W (Ruth H) city fire fighter (MH) h1420 Jefferson (MH)
Whelpley Thos A (Pearl) laby Tech CW&C h1328 Temple (MH)
Whelpley W Glen (Florette) charge of engineer's ofc City of MH h 1433 Jefferson
Whelpley Wilbur T (Edith R) core filer CW&C h1320 8th (MH)
Volume 1960
1960 P123 Crane see also Crain
Crane Delore P. (Frances T) Tchr Chas A Lindbergh Sch r 2340 Getty av (MH)
Crane Florence D. Mrs fcty wkr Sealed pwr h 1230 Sheridan rd (M Twp)
Crane Geo (Leona) mech Haan's Serv Sta r 1192 Walker rd (M Twp)
Crane Jerry atndt Houston Av Serv 4 3496 S Sheridan
Crane Leroy R (Nancy S) slsmn Advertising Productions h 3291 Boltwood dr
Crane Mary E (wid Chas) h 212 Iona av
1960 P137 DeCaire Floyd L (Josephine), Slsmn Bishop Home Furnishers Inc, 427-35 W Western av, Tel Parkway 2-
3145, r 3074 Evanston av, Tel Prospect 3-1843
1960 (Copied Hammond pages & notes June 18, 1998)
P 227 Hammond Arvilla J Mrs asmblr Am Coil Spring 4 20 N Dangl rd
Hammond C Perry (Angie) caretaker County Rd Comm r Scenic Dr
Hammond  Chas H (Helen B) dir City Parks and Recreation h 2404 Estes
Hammond Chas V (Edith A) h 1646 Dyson
Hammond Chester B (Evelyn A) asmblr CAE h 1930 Leahy
Hammond Dovaine (Charlette) alndt Crystal Flash Wash Service Sta 4 383 S Brooks av
Hammond David W Studt r 2083 Cutler av
Hammond Fay W (Virginia C) opr Walter Works h 3083 Cutler av
Hammond Harold G (Rena A) plshr Universal Cam Shaft h 1529 Clark (M Twp)
Hammond Helen Mrs Tchr Moon Sch 4 2404 Estes
Hammond  Herbert (Irene) constn wkr h 3290 Getty av (MH)
Hammond Ira r 860 Orchard av
Hammond Lester V (June) Reid Service Co r 4140 Green Creek rd (L Twp)
Hammond Lyle A (Eleanor M) mach opr Am Coil Spring h 2533 Maffett av (MH)
Hammond Lyle R (Jane) electn Shaw Box Crane & Hoist h 2340 Wesley av (M Twp)
Hammond Milborn W Cconstn wkr  Mulvee Constn Co 4 1880 N Sherman blvd
Hammond Nathan L (Marie) compositor Muskegon Chronicle 4 Coopersville Mich
Hammond Raymond J (Arvilla) asst. forman Am Coil Spring 4 20 N Dangl rd
Hammond Richd (Delia M) pntr h2330 Wesley av (M Twp)
Hammond Robt E trucker Sealed Power Co r 1930 Leahy
Hammond Sybil E Mrs baby sitter W Sherman blvd h do
Hammond Thom C studt r 2404 Estes
Hammond Vernon (Joyce) trucker Fitzpatrick Electric Co h 342 ½ Meeking
Hammond Wilbur H (B Josephine) Bill's live Bate & Tackle Shop h 3552 Getty av (MH)
Hammond Wm D (Blanche) inspect Contl Mtrs h 515 W Southern av
Hammond Wm N (Emma C) h 4704 Grand Haven rd (N Twp)
1960 P302 Kinsley Vivian H bkrp City Bd of Educ 4 1570 Horton
1960 P326 Lasser, Dell (Mary S) mach opr Lakey Fdry h276 Bennett
Lasser Frances M (wid Dellore) h1116 Ambrosia
Lasser Georg J (Josephine J) slsmn Penny's h1950 Crowley (M Twp)
Lasser Leo F sht mtl wkr lifingstons Sht Mtl  r 1116 Ambrosia
Lasser Richd G. lbr hndlr BBCCo 4 1950 Crowley (M Twp)
1960 P333 Lessard Candance A. dental asst Irvan Fieber 4 2236 Sanford (MH)
Lessard Edw J. (Jean) ofc wkr muskgn Marking Equipment Co h 2236 Sanford (MH)
Lessard Pamela W. (wid Edw) r 159 W Southern
1960 P444 Polak Edw P (Alice A) tool crib atndt Norge h2257 Crowley (M Twp)
Polak Jos F (Anna) h 1957 Manz
Polak Jos T (Ruth) mach opr CWC Fdry h 827 Evanston av
Polak Mary J asst Treas Muskegon Pattern Makers Fed credit Union r 827 Evanston av
Polak Ruth Mrs cost clk Dana Prtg 4 827 Evanston av
1960 p482 Pavlak Alexander G. (Rosalie F) ptrnmkr CW&C Fdry h 169 W Delano av (MH)
Paviak Roman M (Helen E) tmkpr CW&C Fdry h 2471 Mc Cracken
1960 P543 Sundell Arth E (Dorothy{Lessard}) h 1826 Hudson (M Twp)
Sundell Brort bore opr Brickner-Kroph Mach r wolf Lake Mich
Sundell Carl A. (Bernice) artist BBCCo h 1531 Lexington av (M Twp)
1960 P604 Whelpley Betty J opr Daniels Beauty Shoppe r2996 Continental
Whelpley Darlene mgr Chadwick dDrive In r 3027 Wood (MH)
Whelpley Glen W (Florette) h 2932 Jefferson (MH)
Whelpley Herbert A (Darlene M) ball fnshr BBCCo h 3027 Wood (MH)
Whelpely Thos A (Pearl) mortician Lee Funeral Home h 1021 Drexel rd (RP)
Whelpley Wilbur T (Edith) h2921 8th (MH)
Volume 1961
1961 P136 Crane see also Crain
Crane Delore P. (Frances T) tchr Chas A Lindbergh Sch 43240 Getty (MH)
Crane Florence D Mrs fety wkr sealed Power h 1230 Sheridan rd (mtwp)
Crane Geo (Leona) mech Haan's service St r 1192 Walker rd
Crane Jerry atndt Houstion av Service r 3496 S Sheridan
Crane Judith A Mrs bookkeeping dept Hackley Union Natl Bnk r 2216 E Hile rd
Crane LeRoy R (Nancy S) sls mn Advertising Production h 3291 Boltwood dr
Crane Mary E (wid Chas) h 212 Iona ave
1961 p152 DeCaire Floyd L (Josephine), Slsmn Bishop Home Furnishers Inc, 427-35 W Western av, Tel Parkway 2-
3145, r 3074 Evanston av, Tel Prospect 3-1843
1961 p362 Lasser Dell (Mary S) mach opr Lakey Foundry h 276 Bennett
Lasser Frances M (wid Dellore) h1116 Ambrosia
Lasser Georg J (Josephine J) slsmn Penny's h1950 Crowley (M Twp)
Lasser Leo F sht mtl wkr lifingstons Sht Mtl  r 1116 Ambrosia
Lasser Margt M studt r 276 Bennett
Lasser Richd G. lbr hndlr BBCCo 4 1950 Crowley (M Twp)
1961 p 369 Lessard Candance A dental asst Irvan Fieber r 2236 Sanford (MH)
Lessard Edw J (Jean) ofc wkr Muskgn Marking Equip h 2236 Sanford (MH)
Lessard Pamela M (wid Edw) r 159 W Southern av
1961 p493 Polak Edw P (Alice A) tool crib atndt Norge h2257 Crowley (M Twp)
Polak Jos F (Anna) h 1957 Manz
Polak Jos T (Ruth) mach opr CWC Fdry h 827 Evanston av
Polak Mary J asst Treas Muskegon Pattern Makers Fed credit Union r 827 Evanston av
Polak Ruth Mrs cost clk Dana Prtg 4 827 Evanston av
Volume 1962
1962 P 121 Crane see also Crain
1962 P 356 Lasser Ann M, USMC R 276 Bennett
Lasser Dell (Mary S) mch opr Lakey Fdry h 276 Bennett
Lasser  George J (Josephine J ) mach Shaw-Walker h 1950 Crowley (MTwp)
Lasser Gustina M (Wid Mose) retd h 222 W Forest av
Lasser Leo F (Beverly) sheet mtl wkr Livingston Sheet MTL h 3523 E Manitou Cir (N Twp)
Lasser Margaret M  USN r 276 Bennett
Lasser Richd G. (Sandra S) emp Lakeway Chemicals Inc h 1951 Crowley (M Twp)
1962 P 363 Lessard Candanoe A ofc sec Browne Morse 4 2236 Sanford (MH)
Lessard Morse 4 2236 Sanford (MH)
Lessard Jean A (Wid Edw J) ofc sec Contl Mtrs Corp h 2236 Sanford (MH)
Lessard Pamela M (wid Ed) r 159 W Southern av
1962 P 486 Polak
1962 P594 Wardell John H (Beatrice R) fcty wkr SD Warren Co h 1049 W Summit RD (RP) PL 5-2606
Wardell Richd M (Donna B) asmblr Shaw Walker h 1658 Wood PA 8-1503
Volume 1964
1964 P 134 Crane also see Crain
Crane Delore P (Francis R)  Tchr Orchard View h 1089 Washington av
Crane Florence Mrs fcty wkr Sealed Power Corp h1230 Sheridan rd (M Twp)
Crane Geo H guard Misco Precision h2589 Apple av (M Twp)
Crane Geo R (Lleona M) mach Mskgn Tool h1192 walker rd (M Twp)
Crane Jerry L (Judith A) research wkr sealed Power h2216 E Hile rd (F Twp)
Crane John F fcty wkr Kaydon Eng r2837 Leahy (MH)
Crane Vance Jr (Shirlie E) forman Sealed Power h 4345 S Virginia dr (F Twp)
1964 P 356 Lasser Ann M USMC r 276 Bennett
Lasser Dell (Mary S) mech opr Lakey Fdry h 276 Bennett
Lasser Geo J (Josephine J) mach Shaw-Walker h1950 Crowley (M Twp)
Lasser Gustina M (wid Mose) retd h222 W Forest av
Lasser Leo F (Beverly) sheet mtl wkr Livingston Sheet Mtl h3523 E Manitou cir (N Twp)
Lasser Margt M USN r276 Bennett
Lasser G(Sandra S) emp Lakeway Chemicals Inc h1951 Crowley (M Twp)
1964 P363 Lessard Candance A ofc sec Browne Morse r2236 Sanford (MH)
Lessard Jean A (wid Ed J) ofc sec Contl Mtrs Corp h2236 Sanford (MH)
Lessard Pamela M (wid Edw) r159 W Southern av
1964 P486 Polak Edw P (Alice A) ftr CW&C Fdry h2257 Crowley (M Twp)
Polak Jos F (Anna) retd h1957 Manz
Polak Jos T (Ruth) spvr CWCF dry h827 Evanston av
Polak Ruth Mrs clk Dana Prtg Co r827 Evanston av
Volume 1969
1969 p129 Crane see also Crain
Crane Bruce E USA r 1192 Walker Rd (MTwp)
Crane Darryl mech Paper Box r 4345 S Virginia Dr (F Twp)
Crane Delore P (Frances R) tehr Oakridge h1089 Washington Av
Crane Florence Mrs retd h 1230 Sheridan Rd (M Twp)
Crane Geo H retd h 2589 Apple Av (M Twp)
Crane Geo R (Leona M) mach Kaydon Eng h 1192 Walker Rd (M Twp)
Crane Jerry L (Judith A) research wkr Sealed Power h 2216 E Hile Rd
Crane jr (Shirlie E) formn Sealed Power
Crane Vance L (Marie A) retd h 3496 S Sheridan Dr (F Twp)
1969 p145 DeCaire Floyd L (Josephine H) undwriter Mut of New York h 3074 Evanston Av (M Twp)
DeCaire Josephine H Ms clk Sears r 3074 Evanston Av
DeCaire Philip J stdnt r 3074 Evanston Av (M Twp)
1969 p345 Lasser Ann M 4 276 Bennett St
Lasser Dell (Mary S) mach opr Lakey Fdry h 276 Bennett St
Lasser Geo J (Josephine J) parcel post clk Shaw Walker h 1950 Crowley St
Lasser Gustina M (wid Mose) retd h 222 W Forest Av
Lasser Jeanne student r 1950 Crowley St
Lasser Leo F (Beverly) sht mtl wkr Livingston Sht Mtl h 3523 E Manitou Cir (NS)
Lasser Richd G (Sandra) shipper Lakeway Chem h 3333 Temple St (MH)
1969 p350 Lessard Alice J (wid Edw J) ofc sec Contl Mtrs h 2236 Sanford St (MH)
Lessard Debrah J clk Neway Equip r 2236 Sanford St (MH)
Lessard Pamela M (wid Edw) retd r 159 W Southern Av
1969 p 449 Polak Edw P (Alice A) heat treat opr Kaydon Enginering h 2257 Crowley St
Polak James E studt r 2257 Crowley St
Polak Joseph F (Anna) retd h 1957 Manz St
Polak Joseph T (Ruth E) supvr CW&C Fdry h 827 Evanston Av
Polak Michl USAF r 2257 Crowley St
Polak Ruth E Mrs clk Dana Prntg r 827 Evanston AV
1969 p 638 Whelpley Glen (Florett) retd h 2932 Jefferson St (MH)
1962 Phone book
1962 P 32 Crane Delore 324 Getty PE 7-02255
Crane Florence 1230 Sheridan Rd PR 3-2895
Crane Frank G 4843 Wilcox Mntg TW 3-6022
Crane James P 2891 Rossevelt Rd Rsvlt Prk PL 5-6420
Crane Jerry 2216 E Hile Rd PE 7-5283
Crane Vance 3496 S Sheridan Rd PE 9-1571
Crane Vance JR 4345 S Virginia Dr PE 3-1891
1995 p 211 Polak Alice A 2257 Crowley St 755 4474
Polak Elaine 864 spring Lake Apt 415
Polak James E 1949-1 Philo Av 759-0056
1997 Phone Book
1997 Crane A C 704 pennoyer 842 5777
Crane Carrie M 3229 Maple Grv Rd Muskegon 755 5304
Crane Cynthia 27 Crescent Hill 846 6813
Crane Cynthia ri est 20 S Beacon Blvd 846 3490
Crane Dennis L 4675 Hts Ravanna Rd Fruitport 788 3642
Crane Doug & Melanie 283 E Sternberg Rd Muskegon 798 8302
Crane Ernest Dale 1530 Cornell Rd 755 2433
Crane George R 1192 S Walker Rd 773 1637
Crane James D 525 Boelens Ct 846 1194
Crane James P 2891 Roosevelt Rd 755 6420
Crane Jon P 8811 Indian Bay Rd  Montague 893 1211
Crane Joseph 124 E Lewis Whitehall 893 9138
Crane Joseph M 704 Pennoyer 842 0042
Crane L W 2122 E Broadway Av Muskegon 739 2102
Crane Pete 27 Crescent Hill  846 6813
Crane Richard G 5170 Lakeview Montague 894 8847
Crane Ronald E  19025 Walden Dr 844 7335
Crane Vance Jr. 2998 Hts Ravenna Rd 773 3024
Crane Wendy 16859 W Spring Lake Rd 844 1625
1997 Phone Book
Hammon Ted Gd Hvn 844-2876
Hammond Andrew 450 Glen Oaks Dr Muskegon 773-6015
Hammond Anthony 3060 E Broadway Av 773-2102
Hammond B 833 S Sheridan Dr. Muskegon 778-0712
Hammond Cathy A 16373 Martin Rd Muskegon 798-7892
Hammond Cecil 15156 Echo Ct 8442-1908
Hammond Chas 13615 Oaktree Ct 842=4525
Hammond Charles * Kay 2490 Douglas Ln Muskegon 773-8821
Hammond Dan 911 Quinn Hesperia 854-4712
Hammond David W 2414 Marquard Av 744-4932
Hammond Frank 14711 Parkwood 842-8414
Hammond Gerland 1325 Agard Muskegon 766-2185
Hammond Harold 6981 Tyler Rd Twin Lake 821-2295
Hammond J E & L J 2750 Hamilton Rd Muskegon 766-9192
Hammond James 8965 Indian Bay Rd Montague 894-5915
Hammond Jan 1529 Clark 773-4698
Hammond John 15358 Lake Av 846-2792
Hammond Keith 2465 Harding Av Muskegon 755-7190
Hammond Kenneth 333 Park 733-9016
Hammond Kimberly & David 318 Dewitt Ln 8474237
Hammond L  r14495 Angelus Cir 846 4275
Hammond Lester 5064 Whitehall Rd 766 2695
Hammond Lester V 5010 Whitehall Rd 766 3517
Hammond Lyle A 965 Menominee Dr Muskegon 739 217s5
Hammond M E 1829 Hoyt 728 3111
Hammond Paul D 5395 S 168th Av Hesperia 854 2955
Hammond Raymond J 971 W Dale Av 759 0306
Hammond Richard K Jr. 6373 Martin Rd Muskegon 798 433 3545
Hammond Robert E 1577 Airport Rd 733 9079
Hammond Robert R Jr. 323 E Scot Rd Wakerville 854 0054
Hammond Sam Jr. 18361 One Hundred Eightieth 846 1705
Hammond Steven 2957 Westland Rd 759 0478
Hammond Tom 401 Barber 842 783331
Hammond's Collision 2221 S Getty Muskegon 733 7456
Hammons Kurt 1224 Chatterson Rd Muskegon 788 3521
Hammons Kurt 1224 Chatterson Rd Muskegon 788 5724
Kinsley Frank 222 Fenner Rd 744 3880
Kinsley Kip and Kristian 1976 W Giles Rd Muskegon
1997 Phone Book
Lasser D J 333 Temple 739 8772
Lasser George J 1950 Crowley  759 7595
Lasser Greg & Linda 1305 Kenneth  738 3342  Changed
Lasser Mark 1957 Manz 726 2483
Lasser Richard 503 Taffy Ln  788 5606
1997 Phone Book
Lessard F 2315 Harrison Av 755 6513
Lessard J S 3645 Brentwood 780 3251
1997 Phone Book
p 215 Pavlak Alexander 169 W Delano Av 726 2416
Pavlak W 4411 Stanton Blvd Montague 894 6671
Pavlak William L 3028 Elm Fruitport  865 6518
1997 Phone Book
Polak E R 625 Lake Forest Ln Muskegon 780 2106
Polak Edward 2257 Crowley 755 4474
Polak Eugene 14640 Parkwood Dr  842 5147
Polak James E 2081 Lawnel Av Muskegon 759 0056
Polak P Gd Hvn 844 3036
Polak Tim 1231 Woodlawn 846 9354
1997 Phone Book
Sundell Andrew 4242 Farr Rd 865 3796
Sundell B L Muskegon  773 1378
Sundell  Carl A 1531 Lexington Av 755 4100
1997 Phone Book
Wardell D 3080 Maple Grv Rd Muskegon 755 5287
Wardell John 1049 W Summit Av 755 2906
Wardell Richard 3284 Maple Grv Rd Muskegon 755 0430
Wardell Jason 15138 154th  847 0188
Muskegon City and County Directory   

 

Copyright © 2014 Muskegon County Genealogical Society All Rights Reserved